Is PEACH FLAVORED ORGANIC FROZEN FRUIT BARS, PEACH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEACH PUREE (ORGANIC PEACHES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE [COLOR], ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STABILIZERS (ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM).
Check PEACH FLAVORED ORGANIC FROZEN FRUIT BARS, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH FLAVORED ORGANIC FROZEN FRUIT BARS, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


