Is PEACH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Peaches, Fructose, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Annatto Extract Color, Vitamin D3, Contains: Milk
Check PEACH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEACH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


