Is Peach fruit puree Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peach Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Pectin, Beta Carotene (for color).
Check Peach fruit puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach fruit puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


