Is Peach Ginger Naturally Flavoured Sparkling Soda ( Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta, Ester Gum, Beta-carotene
Check Peach Ginger Naturally Flavoured Sparkling Soda ( Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach Ginger Naturally Flavoured Sparkling Soda ( Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Where to buy
Peach Ginger Naturally Flavoured Sparkling Soda ( Case) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


