Is PEACH HIGH PROTEIN LOWER SUGAR BLENDED YOGHURT, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK YOGHURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES), FRUIT PUREE (WATER, CANE SUGAR, PEACHES, PEACH PUREE, WILDFLOWER HONEY, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]).
Check PEACH HIGH PROTEIN LOWER SUGAR BLENDED YOGHURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH HIGH PROTEIN LOWER SUGAR BLENDED YOGHURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


