Is PEACH LIGHT PROBIOTIC NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, PEACHES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH,CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF INULIN, ACACIA GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM LACTATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PEACH LIGHT PROBIOTIC NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH LIGHT PROBIOTIC NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


