Is PEACH MANGO FLAVOR PROTEIN & FIBER DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- stevia extract, natural flavor, silicon dioxide, niacinamide
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VEGETABLE JUICE POWDER (FOR COLOR), HIBISCUS EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check PEACH MANGO FLAVOR PROTEIN & FIBER DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH MANGO FLAVOR PROTEIN & FIBER DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
About this product
Supplement · Powder


