Is PEACH MANGO FLAVOR PROTEIN & FIBER DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- stevia extract, natural flavor, silicon dioxide, niacinamide
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VEGETABLE JUICE POWDER (FOR COLOR), HIBISCUS EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check PEACH MANGO FLAVOR PROTEIN & FIBER DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH MANGO FLAVOR PROTEIN & FIBER DRINK MIX, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
About this product
Supplement · Powder


