Is Peach Mango Organic Hydration Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • retinyl palmitate
  • natural flavor

retinyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, organic coconut water from concentrate, organic erythritol, citric acid, organic fruit and vegetable juice for color, natural flavor, magnesium citrate, sea salt, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), potassium citrate, organic stevia leaf extract, d-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), retinyl palmitate (vitamin A), zinc sulfate, organic elderberry powder

Check Peach Mango Organic Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go