Is PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE YOGURT & FRUIT SMOOTHIE BLENDED BOWL WITH CHIA SEEDS, PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- chia seeds, natural flavor, kosher gelatin, annatto extract
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, PEACHES, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, SUGAR , MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, KOSHER GELATIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE YOGURT & FRUIT SMOOTHIE BLENDED BOWL WITH CHIA SEEDS, PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE YOGURT & FRUIT SMOOTHIE BLENDED BOWL WITH CHIA SEEDS, PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
ORGANIC DEFENSE UP ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, APPLE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, DEFENSE UP
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Nature's Garden FruChias Probiotic Fruit Pieces Packed With Fiber & Chia Seeds
About this product
Yogurt · Bowl


