Is PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE YOGURT & FRUIT SMOOTHIE BLENDED BOWL WITH CHIA SEEDS, PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- chia seeds, natural flavor, kosher gelatin, annatto extract
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, PEACHES, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, SUGAR , MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, KOSHER GELATIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE YOGURT & FRUIT SMOOTHIE BLENDED BOWL WITH CHIA SEEDS, PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE YOGURT & FRUIT SMOOTHIE BLENDED BOWL WITH CHIA SEEDS, PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
ORGANIC DEFENSE UP ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, APPLE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, DEFENSE UP
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Nature's Garden FruChias Probiotic Fruit Pieces Packed With Fiber & Chia Seeds
About this product
Yogurt · Bowl


