Is Peach Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • pantothenic acid
  • natural flavor

calcium d-pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CAFFEINE, GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B).

Check Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown