Is PEACH ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, PEACH WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured lowfat milk

cultured lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PEACHES, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM. 6 LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI, AND L. RHAMNOSUS.

Check PEACH ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, PEACH WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEACH ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL, PEACH WITH BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL is available at 8 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGARalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Container

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie