Is Peach & Pepper Spicy Pepper Spread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cane sugar, peaches, onions, apple cider vinegar, jalapenos, pectin, red peppers, lime juice, spices
Check Peach & Pepper Spicy Pepper Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach & Pepper Spicy Pepper Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyFruitySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping


