Is Peach Punch, Peach, Orange Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Corn Oil, Food Strach-modified, Potassium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Peach Juice From Concentrate, Malic Acid, Orange Juice From Concentr

Check Peach Punch, Peach, Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking