Is PEACH RINGS CANDY, PEACH RINGS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin modified potato starch
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin modified potato starch
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TARTARIC ACID, RED 40, YELLOW 5
Check PEACH RINGS CANDY, PEACH RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH RINGS CANDY, PEACH RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEACH RINGS CANDY, PEACH RINGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


