Is PEACH RINGS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- corn syrup, sugar, corn starch, gelatine, acidulant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
corn syrup, sugar, corn starch, gelatine, acidulant
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PRODUCT CONTAINS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GELATINE, ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40).
Check PEACH RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


