Is peach rings Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, gelatin, citric acid, whi concentrate, sorbitol, natural , artificial flavors, artificia yellow 6, red 40), allergy information: packaged in a facility that use with these ingbedients: tree nuits reanits
Check peach rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open peach rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


