Is Peach Rings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- product of turkey
- beef gelatin
product of turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Colors (Yellow #5, Red #40, Yellow #6). Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, soy and milk product. Product of Turkey. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: Packed in facility that also packages products containing traces of milk, egg, wheat, peanuts, tree nuts and/or soy protein. Nutrition Amours
Check Peach Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


