Is Peach rings Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (com syrup, sugar), Water, Gelatin, Citric acid, Artificial flavour. Lactic acid. Pectin. Titanium dioxide. Tartrazine. Allura red. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Milk, Soy, Sesame, Less than 20 ppm of gluten. Made in a facility that also processes wheat. Ingrédients: Sucres (sirop de maís, sucre). Eau, Gélatine. Acide citrique, Arôme artificiel Acide lactique, Pectine, Dioxyde de titane. Tartrazine, Rouge allura. Peut contenir: Arachides, Noix, Lait, Soya, Sésame, Moins de 20 ppm de gluten. Fabriqué dans une usine qui traite également des produits contenant du blé.

Check Peach rings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go