Is Peach rings Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • less than 20 ppm of gluten
  • artificial flavour

less than 20 ppm of gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (com syrup, sugar), Water, Gelatin, Citric acid, Artificial flavour. Lactic acid. Pectin. Titanium dioxide. Tartrazine. Allura red. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Milk, Soy, Sesame, Less than 20 ppm of gluten. Made in a facility that also processes wheat. Ingrédients: Sucres (sirop de maís, sucre). Eau, Gélatine. Acide citrique, Arôme artificiel Acide lactique, Pectine, Dioxyde de titane. Tartrazine, Rouge allura. Peut contenir: Arachides, Noix, Lait, Soya, Sésame, Moins de 20 ppm de gluten. Fabriqué dans une usine qui traite également des produits contenant du blé.

Check Peach rings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go