Is Peach Syrup Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, PEACH PUREE, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM METABISULFITE (ANTIOXIDANT - CONTAINS SULFITES), FD&C YELLOW #6
Check Peach Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing


