Is PEACH TEA +H2O LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, INSTANT TEA, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS*, ASPARTAME**, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check PEACH TEA +H2O LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH TEA +H2O LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Powder


