Is PEACH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGG, WATER, DRIED PEACHES (PEACHES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), PEACHES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE AS COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, HONEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTYLIC OLEATE, ENZYME, CITRIC ACID, CARNUBA WAX, XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY FLOUR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS AS PRESERVATIVE.
Check PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


