Is PEACH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- whole egg
- whey
- enzyme
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids
- monocalcium phosphate
- +10 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGG, WATER, DRIED PEACHES (PEACHES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), PEACHES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE AS COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, HONEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTYLIC OLEATE, ENZYME, CITRIC ACID, CARNUBA WAX, XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY FLOUR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS AS PRESERVATIVE.
Check PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


