Is PEACHBERRY PEACH & BLUEBERRY PREBIOTIC ALOE WATER, PEACHBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin-b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
vitamin-b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC ALOE VERA GEL FLAKES, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B-5). PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6). METHYLCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN-B12)
Check PEACHBERRY PEACH & BLUEBERRY PREBIOTIC ALOE WATER, PEACHBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACHBERRY PEACH & BLUEBERRY PREBIOTIC ALOE WATER, PEACHBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
PEACHBERRY PEACH & BLUEBERRY PREBIOTIC ALOE WATER, PEACHBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


