Is PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, peach-forward flavor combines with a velvety, creamy texture punctuated by tender fruit inclusions and ribboned swirls that provide intermittent bursts of brightness. Customers cite noticeable fruit presence and consistent creaminess, with occasional comments about sweetness. Commonly served in bowls, as sundaes, or paired with pies and cobblers for dessert.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk, Peaches, Water, Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Peach Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Tapioca Flour, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Annatto (Color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum Ascorbic Acid

Check PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking