Is PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, peach-forward flavor combines with a velvety, creamy texture punctuated by tender fruit inclusions and ribboned swirls that provide intermittent bursts of brightness. Customers cite noticeable fruit presence and consistent creaminess, with occasional comments about sweetness. Commonly served in bowls, as sundaes, or paired with pies and cobblers for dessert.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk, Peaches, Water, Corn Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Peach Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Tapioca Flour, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Annatto (Color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum Ascorbic Acid

Check PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM | Spoonful