Is PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RIPE PEACHES, PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEACHES, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RIPE PEACHES, PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RIPE PEACHES, PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RIPE PEACHES, PEACHES & HOMEMADE VANILLA | Spoonful