Is Peaches 'N' Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- milk blend
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
made with only the finest peaches, peach juice, milk blend (milk, cream, skim milk, cane sugar, whey, stabilizers & emulsifiers (locust bean gum, guar gum, natural food grade carrageenan derived from seaweed), soy lecithin), purified water, organic cane sugar, natural cane sugar, natural vegetable stabilizers (cellulose gum, guar gum), annatto, turmeric
Check Peaches 'N' Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peaches 'N' Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peaches 'N' Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


