Is Peaches 'N' Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • milk blend

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

made with only the finest peaches, peach juice, milk blend (milk, cream, skim milk, cane sugar, whey, stabilizers & emulsifiers (locust bean gum, guar gum, natural food grade carrageenan derived from seaweed), soy lecithin), purified water, organic cane sugar, natural cane sugar, natural vegetable stabilizers (cellulose gum, guar gum), annatto, turmeric

Check Peaches 'N' Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Peaches 'N' Cream Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go