Is PEACHES WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC ORGANIC YOGURT, PEACHES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic nonfat milk
- pasteurized organic milk
pasteurized organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, FRUIT: ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PEACHES, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, PECTIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS.
Check PEACHES WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC ORGANIC YOGURT, PEACHES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACHES WHOLE MILK PROBIOTIC ORGANIC YOGURT, PEACHES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


