Is PEACHY MAPLE PECAN CASHEW MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEACHY MAPLE PECAN Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS), CANE SUGAR, PEACH SWIRL (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PEACHES, FILTERED WATER, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO [COLOR], LOCUST BEAN GUM), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PECANS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, MAPLE SYRUP, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check PEACHY MAPLE PECAN CASHEW MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEACHY MAPLE PECAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go