Is PEANUT BRITTLE BROWN BUTTER REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BRITTLE NUGGETS, PEANUT BRITTLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut brittle nuggets

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BRITTLE NUGGETS [PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MOLASSES, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA], BROWN BUTTER BASE [SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), CORN SYRUP, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check PEANUT BRITTLE BROWN BUTTER REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BRITTLE NUGGETS, PEANUT BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping