Is PEANUT BRITTLE BROWN BUTTER REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BRITTLE NUGGETS, PEANUT BRITTLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BRITTLE NUGGETS [PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MOLASSES, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA], BROWN BUTTER BASE [SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), CORN SYRUP, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check PEANUT BRITTLE BROWN BUTTER REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BRITTLE NUGGETS, PEANUT BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BRITTLE BROWN BUTTER REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BRITTLE NUGGETS, PEANUT BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


