Is Peanut brittle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palmitate
- glycol
- diglycerides
palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, sugar, corn syrup, margarine (soybean oil, whey, salt, diglycerides, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate, citric acid, calcium disodium, edta, artificial flavor, vitamin a, palmitate), soda, vanillin (water, propylene, glycol, alcohol, vanillin and artificial flavoring).
Check Peanut brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


