Is Peanut Butter 10G Protein Bar Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut butter
- organic peanut flour
organic peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Peanut Butter, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt
Check Peanut Butter 10G Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter 10G Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


