Is PEANUT BUTTER ACAI BOWL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puree (Banana [Banana, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid (Antioxidant)], Acai Puree [Acai, Water], Coconut Milk [Coconut Extract, Water], Peanut Butter [Dry Roasted Peanuts], Strawberries, Blueberries, Granola (Oat Flakes, Glucose Syrup, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn And Cocoa Crunchy Cereal [Corn Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt], Sugar, Honey, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)), Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor].
Check PEANUT BUTTER ACAI BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ACAI BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt Or Dairy Alternative? Unknown · Cup, Bowl, Bar?


