Is PEANUT BUTTER AND JELLY FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BARS, PEANUT BUTTER AND JELLY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GELATIN, PEAR PUREE, SORBITOL, WATER, AND APPLE JUICE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHEY, RASPBERRY PUREE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE, ELDERBERRY JUICE, MALTITOL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, ALMOND, AND SUCRALOSE.

Check PEANUT BUTTER AND JELLY FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BARS, PEANUT BUTTER AND JELLY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go