Is Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate breakfast protein Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, tapioca syrup, soy protein isolate, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), canola oil, cane sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), dried banana, peanuts, peanut oil, millet, peanut flour, buckwheat, amaranth, quinoa, natural flavor, salt, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness).
Check Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate breakfast protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate breakfast protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


