Is PEANUT BUTTER BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), BANANA PUREE (BANANA PUREE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR PECTIN, POLYSORBATE 80, CITRIC ACID ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT), EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), STABILIZER (CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


