No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEANUT BUTTER BANANA SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA SWIRL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES), CREAM, *MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check PEANUT BUTTER BANANA SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? PEANUT BUTTER BANANA SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA SWIRL | Spoonful