Is PEANUT BUTTER BERRY A BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES AND DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER BERRY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter cups
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED ALKALI, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL], PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check PEANUT BUTTER BERRY A BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES AND DRIED BLUEBERRIES TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping