Is PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE COVERED BUCKEYE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, SALT), BUCKEYE CANDY (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PALM KERNAL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.
Check PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE COVERED BUCKEYE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH A CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE COVERED BUCKEYE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER BLITZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


