Is Peanut Butter Brownie Organic Real Food Bar Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten free oats
organic gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic gluten free oats, Organic peanut butter, Sugar (organic honey), Organic cocoa, Organic dark chocolate (organic cocoa mass, organic cane sugar, organic cacao butter), Organic peanuts, Sea salt.
Check Peanut Butter Brownie Organic Real Food Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Brownie Organic Real Food Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


