Is Peanut Butter Cacao Meal Bar, 3 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Dates, Cacao, Egg Whites, Oats, Cocoa Powder, Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Spinach Powder

Check Peanut Butter Cacao Meal Bar, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter Cacao Meal Bar, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go