Is PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS | MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS PEANUTS | PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, GLYCEROL, LAC-RESIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, XANTHAN GUM.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS | MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS PEANUTS | PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go