Is PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS | MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS PEANUTS | PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • glycerol

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, GLYCEROL, LAC-RESIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, XANTHAN GUM.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CANDY COVERED PEANUTS COCOA PEANUTS | MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BROWNIE FLAVOR BITS PEANUTS | PEANUT BUTTER CANDY PIECES CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go