Is PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE INDULGENT PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS AND BROWNIE PIECES FOLDED INTO CARAMEL REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
- diglycerides
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), FUDGE BROWNIE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE INDULGENT PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS AND BROWNIE PIECES FOLDED INTO CARAMEL REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE INDULGENT PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS AND BROWNIE PIECES FOLDED INTO CARAMEL REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Turkey Hill Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


