Is PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE INDULGENT PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS AND BROWNIE PIECES FOLDED INTO CARAMEL REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), FUDGE BROWNIE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE INDULGENT PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS AND BROWNIE PIECES FOLDED INTO CARAMEL REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE INDULGENT PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS AND BROWNIE PIECES FOLDED INTO CARAMEL REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CARAMEL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Turkey Hill Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


